XXX Suomi-juoksu ja Mahti-maraton

XXX Suomi-juoksu ja Mahti-maraton

Kilpailupaikka: 
TURKU, Ruissalo
Kilpailupäivämäärä: 
17.06.2001





TURKU, Ruissalo 17.6.2001 XXX Suomi-juoksu ja Mahti-maraton


TURKU, Ruissalo 16-17.6.2001 XXX Suomi-juoksu ja Mahti-maraton


M 100 km:
1) Ari Palimo KU-58 8.24.44,
2) Mikko Honkanen EspOsk 9.58.01,
3) Matti Koukkari ValtVa 10.32.09,
4) Ari-Pekka Julkunen VirkkSL 10.58.22,
5) Timo Lempiäinen VirkkSL 11.27.46,
6) Heikki Happonen Helsinki 12.55.28.
M40 100 km:
1) Seppo Leinonen VirkkSL 9.05.04,
2) Sakari Väisänen OripVe 10.23.20,
3) Jorma Jäntti Turku 11.18.40.
M50 100 km:
1) Eino Lipponen LieLu 9.43.17,
2) Kalevi Montela OrivPo 10.20.12,
3) Olavi Montela OrivPo 11.04.59,
4) Jaakko Lehtonen JoutsKu 11.24.14,
5) Terho Pekkinen Häjyt 13.51.06,
6) Jarmo Saarikko VaralMK 13.51.06.
M60 100 km:
1) Esko Nurmi PöytU 11.41.14.


N 100 km:
1) Maria Tähkävuori VSVU 9.48.48 (kaikkien aikojen 4:s Suomessa),
2) Anna-Maija Koskela Häjyt 11.27.13.


M Maraton:
1) Pekka Leppänen Mellilä 3.08.58,
2) Malinen Pasi Eura 3.31.47,
3) Vatanen Jukka Turku 3.37.30,
4) Colliander Anders Helsinki 3.39.52,
5) Lamminen Jari Laitila 3.48.20,
6) Vanhanen Teemu TuUL 3.51.32,
7) Roto-Pukkila Raimo Ulvila 3.55.13,
8) Jokinen Roni Helsinki 4.12.27,
9) Seppänen Tommi TurVarU 4.13.13,
10) Erdmann Norbert München (GER) 4.13.27,
11) Mannstén Hans HelsKV 4.19.53,
12) Kortekangas Olli Espoo 4.25.34,
13) Nurmi Martti VaralMK 4.28.43,
14) Hohenthal Risto Turku 5.41.52.
M50 Maraton:
1) Volama Mauri Häjyt 3.20.51,
2) Saarinen Raimo Veikkola 3.27.19,
3) Ristanen Jussi KuntoPir 4.05.17,
4) Rantanen Arto Luvia 4.11.15,
5) Rintala Antero Kauniainen 4.19.29,
6) Käki Arvo Vantaa 4.45.09,
7) Lindfors Ville Porvoo 5.09.29.


N Maraton:
1) Riitta Koski Häjyt 4.04.25,
2) Lindqvist Eira Häjyt 4.28.12.


M Puolimaraton:
1) Pekka Honkanen MaarMa 1.20.18,
2) Laine Ari TurWe 1.24.57,
3) Elenius Kaj VasaramVa 1.26.12,
4) Gustafsson Alpo VSVU 1.30.15,
5) Lehtonen Jouko 1.30.23,
6) Lindroos Mika Turku 1.30.23,
7) Vienola Harri Sandvik 1.38.15,
8) Kotijärvi Arto KustA 1.39.50,
9) Virtanen Jari Paimio 1.44.05,
10) Mäntynen Jarmo VaralMK 1.44.26,
11) Sipilä Matti VehmKii 1.45.04,
12) Kössi Jouko 1.45.40,
13) Snåre Mats-Olof Turku 1.46.33,
14) Jokiniva Markku Sandvik 1.48.04,
15) Aalto Jouni Turku 1.49.34,
16) Koivisto Juha KaarinFH 1.50.08,
17) Järvinen Sulo 1.50.13,
18) Nikulainen Juha-Veikko YH-asunn 1.53.00,
19) Kouvo Kari VehmaKii 1.57.47,
20) Suominen Jaakko Kalanti 2.00.00,
21) Suovanen Heimo VSVU 2.02.02,
22) Forsgren Jari Sandvik 2.03.32,
23) Nieminen Mika FortumU 2.03.35,
24) Lintunen Simo YH-asunn 2.04.10,
25) Tähtinen Matti Sandvik 2.05.56,
26) Toivanen Matti Sandvik 2.07.48,
27) Vertanen Eero Sandvik 2.13.47,
28) Vieno Tarmo Sandvik 2.13.48,
29) Vieno Jorma Sandvik 2.13.49.


N Puolimaraton:
1) Satu Levelä TuUL 1.27.42,
2) Sihvonen Marjut 1.41.46,
3) Varjonen Mervi TYKS 1.52.14,
4) Järviö Helena TYKS 1.52.14,
5) Volama Marja-Liisa Häjyt 2.06.02,
6) Salminen Elina 2.13.45,
7) Salminen Kristiina 2.13.46,
8) Suominen Pirjo Kalanti 2.14.42,
9) Vuorinen Ulla Uki 2.17.26.


100 km viestinjuoksu:
1) Toispualtjokke 7.50.43 (Hannu Rantanen, Pavel Fokin, Jorma Syvänen,
Merja Sundell, Teijo Kankkio, Tapio Tuomela, Antti Laakola),
2) Terveyskylpylä Ruissalo 8.01.19 (Fagerlund Pirjo, Roininen Timo,
Ruohonen Hanna, Keyriläinen Eva, Lindroos Jari, Haajanen Kari, Kivekäs
Vesa),
3) Maskun Tempo 8.07.28 (Roinila Lasse, Ojala Marko, Mäkinen Aarre,
Urjanheimo Janne, Meristö Jukka, Smith Jari, Mäkinen Aarre),
4) Wärtsilä Finland 8.37.32 (Kaplas Karri, Lehtonen Ville, Salokannel
Pekka, Roos Jani, Lehtinen Juha, Havola Antti, Vesala Teemu).


(107 kilpailijaa juoksi maaliin.)

  • If Vahinkovakuutus Oy
  • Asics